A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | CH | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
2000 UEFA European Under-18 Championship qualifying
...This article features the 2000 UEFA European Under-18 Championship qualifying stage. Matches were played 1999 through 2000. Two qualifying rounds were organised and seven teams qualified for the main tournament, joining host Germany.
Round 1
Group 1
All matches were played in Romania.
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ukraine | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 5 |
Romania | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Bulgaria | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | –6 | 1 |
Bulgaria | 0–4 | Ukraine | |
Romania | 3–1 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1–1 | Ukraine | |
Romania | 2–2 | Bulgaria | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 2–0 | Bulgaria | |
Ukraine | 0–0 | Romania |
Group 2
All matches were played in Sweden.
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ireland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 |
Sweden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 |
Estonia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | –5 | 3 |
Luxembourg | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | –5 | 1 |
Estonia | 1–0 | Luxembourg | |
Sweden | 1–3 | Northern Ireland | |
Northern Ireland | 4–0 | Luxembourg | |
Sweden | 5–1 | Estonia | |
Luxembourg | 1–1 | Sweden | |
Northern Ireland | 3–1 | Estonia |
Group 3
All matches were played in England.
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 |
England | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 6 |
Cyprus | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | –2 | 3 |
San Marino | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | –18 | 0 |
San Marino | 0–3 | Cyprus | |
Spain | 2–0 | England | |
Spain | 6–0 | San Marino | |
England | 3–0 | Cyprus | |
Cyprus | 0–2 | Spain | |
England | 9–0 | San Marino |
Group 4
All matches were played in Belgium.
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
Belgium | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
Belarus | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | –1 | 3 |
Yugoslavia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | –1 | 3 |
Russia | 2–4 | Belarus | |
Yugoslavia | 1–2 | Belgium | |
Russia | 2–1 | Yugoslavia | |
Belarus | 0–2 | Belgium | |
Belarus | 3–4 | Yugoslavia | |
Belgium | 0–1 | Russia |
Group 5
All matches were played in Portugal.
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 7 |
Portugal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 |
Slovenia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | –2 | 1 |
Moldova | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | –10 | 1 |