A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | CH | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
2006 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification
...
UEFA U-19 Championship 2006 (qualifying round) is the first round of qualifications for the Final Tournament of UEFA U-19 Championship 2006. Top two teams from each group and the best third-placed team will enter UEFA U-19 Championship 2006 (Elite Round).
Matches
Group 1
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Georgia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 |
Slovenia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 |
Lithuania | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 3 |
Estonia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 |
Source: The Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation[1]
13 September | Lithuania | 1–3 | Georgia | Tallinn, Estonia |
Slovenia | 4–2 | Estonia | Tallinn, Estonia | |
15 September | Slovenia | 1–1 | Georgia | Tallinn, Estonia |
Estonia | 0–1 | Lithuania | Tallinn, Estonia | |
17 September | Lithuania | 1–2 | Slovenia | Tallinn, Estonia |
Georgia | 2–0 | Estonia | Tallinn, Estonia |
Group 2
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 |
Slovakia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 |
Liechtenstein | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 |
Kazakhstan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 |
Source: worldfootball.net[2]
8 October | Slovakia | 1–0 | Kazakhstan | Eschen, Liechtenstein |
Denmark | 2–0 | Liechtenstein | Vaduz, Liechtenstein | |
10 October | Slovakia | 2–1 | Liechtenstein | Eschen, Liechtenstein |
Kazakhstan | 0–1 | Denmark | Vaduz, Liechtenstein | |
12 October | Denmark | 0–0 | Slovakia | Eschen, Liechtenstein |
Liechtenstein | 1–0 | Kazakhstan | Vaduz, Liechtenstein |
Group 3
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Israel | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 9 |
Cyprus | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 6 |
Norway | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 |
Malta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | −10 | 0 |
Source: worldfootball.net[2]
2 November | Norway | 6–0 | Malta | Rishon LeZion, Israel |
Israel | 3–0 | Cyprus | Nes Ziona, Israel | |
4 November | Malta | 0–3 | Israel | Nes Ziona, Israel |
Norway | 0–1 | Cyprus | Rishon LeZion, Israel | |
6 November | Israel | 4–1 | Norway | Nes Ziona, Israel |
Cyprus | 2–1 | Malta | Rishon LeZion, Israel |
The match between Israel and Cyprus has been forfeited.
Group 4
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 |
Portugal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 |
Luxembourg | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 |
Azerbaijan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
Source: worldfootball.net[2]