A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | CH | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
2016–17 Kategoria e Parë
...Season | 2016–17 |
---|---|
Champions | Kamza |
Promoted | Kamza Lushnja |
Relegated | Sopoti Adriatiku Elbasani |
Top goalscorer | Armand Pasha (20) |
← 2015–16 2017–18 → |
The 2016–17 Kategoria e Parë was competed between 20 teams in 2 groups, A and B, respectively.
Changes from last season (2015-16)
Team changes
From Kategoria e Parë
Promoted to Kategoria Superiore:
Relegated to Kategoria e Dytë:
To Kategoria e Parë
Relegated from Kategoria Superiore:
Promoted from Kategoria e Dytë:
Stadia by capacity and locations
Group A
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Besa | Kavajë | Besa Stadium | 8,000 |
Besëlidhja | Lezhë | Brian Filipi Stadium | 5,000 |
Burreli | Burrel | Liri Ballabani Stadium | 2,500 |
Erzeni | Shijak | Tofik Jashari Stadium | 4,000 |
Iliria | Fushë-Krujë | Redi Maloku Stadium | 3,000 |
Kamza | Kamëz | Kamëz Stadium | 4,800 |
Kastrioti | Krujë | Kastrioti Stadium | 8,400 |
Adriatiku | Mamurras | Mamurras Stadium | 1,000 |
Tërbuni | Pukë | Ismail Xhemali Stadium | 1,950 |
Shënkolli | Shënkoll | Kastrioti Stadium | 8,400 |
Group B
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Apolonia | Fier | Loni Papuçiu Stadium | 6,800 |
Bylis | Ballsh | Adush Muça Stadium | 5,200 |
Dinamo Tirana | Tiranë | Selman Stërmasi Stadium | 9,600 |
Elbasani | Elbasan | Elbasan Arena | 12,800 |
Lushnja | Lushnjë | Abdurrahman Roza Haxhiu Stadium | 8,500 |
Pogradeci | Pogradec | Gjorgji Kyçyku Stadium | 10,700 |
Shkumbini | Peqin | Shkumbini Stadium | 5,000 |
Sopoti | Librazhd | Sopoti Stadium | 3,000 |
Tomori | Berat | Tomori Stadium | 14,750 |
Turbina | Cërrik | Nexhip Trungu Stadium | 6,600 |
First phase
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamza | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 47 | Qualification to the Promotion round |
2 | Besëlidhja | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 39 | |
3 | Erzeni | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 37 | |
4 | Burreli | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 26 | |
5 | Shënkolli | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 23 | −7 | 23 | |
6 | Kastrioti | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 22 | Qualification to the Relegation round |
7 | Besa | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 18 | −8 | 18 | |
8 | Adriatiku | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 25 | −13 | 14 | |
9 | Iliria | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 26 | −14 | 14 | |
10 | Tërbuni | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 21 | −15 | 10 |
Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
Group B