A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | CH | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
2019 BWF World Junior Championships – Teams event
...Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 30 September – 5 October 2019 | ||
Edition | 21st | ||
Level | International | ||
Nations | 43 | ||
Venue | Kazan Gymnastics Center | ||
Location | Kazan, Russia | ||
|
2019 BWF World Junior Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Singles | boys | girls |
Doubles | boys | girls |
Mixed | doubles | teams |
The teams event of the 2019 BWF World Junior Championships was held from 30 September to 5 October 2019.[1] The event was also known as the 2019 Suhandinata Cup. China was the 13-time defending champions in this event.[2]
43 countries representing all five continental federations competed in this event.[3] The group draw was done on 8 September. First seed, Indonesia were drawn with Finland and Uganda in group A1. Russia as the host were drawn with Canada, Macau, Hong Kong and Malaysia in group B.
Group stage
Group A
Group A1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | MF | MA | MD | GF | GA | GD | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indonesia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 20 | 0 | +20 | 420 | 154 | +266 | 2 | Advance to Play-off A1 | — | 5–0 | 5–0 | |
2 | Finland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 308 | 353 | −45 | 1 | Advance to Play-off A2 | — | 5–0 | ||
3 | Uganda | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | −10 | 0 | 20 | −20 | 199 | 420 | −221 | 0 | Advance to Play-off A3 | — |
Updated to match(es) played on 1 October 2019. Source: TS
Group A2
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | MF | MA | MD | GF | GA | GD | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 414 | 268 | +146 | 2 | Advance to Play-off A1 | — | 3–2 | 5–0 | |
2 | Hungary | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 395 | 333 | +62 | 1 | Advance to Play-off A2 | — | 5–0 | ||
3 | Kazakhstan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | −10 | 0 | 20 | −20 | 212 | 420 | −208 | 0 | Advance to Play-off A3 | — |
First match(es) will be played: 30 September 2019. Source: TS
Group A play-offs
Group B