A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | CH | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
2023–24 Thai League 3 Bangkok Metropolitan Region
...Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 16 September 2023 – 25 February 2024 |
Champions | Bangkok |
Relegated | The iCON RSU |
T3 National Championship | Bangkok North Bangkok University |
Matches played | 182 |
Goals scored | 543 (2.98 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Carlos Eduardo dos Santos Lima (14 goals; Bangkok) |
Best goalkeeper | Sanan Amkoed (11 clean sheets; North Bangkok University) |
Biggest home win | 6 goals difference Kasem Bundit University 6–0 Samut Prakan (11 November 2023) Prime Bangkok 6–0 The iCON RSU (21 January 2024) Prime Bangkok 7–1 AUU Inter Bangkok (3 February 2024) |
Biggest away win | 8 goals difference The iCON RSU 0–8 Prime Bangkok (28 October 2023) |
Highest scoring | 9 goals Royal Thai Air Force 4–5 Bangkok (26 November 2023) |
Longest winning run | 11 matches Bangkok |
Longest unbeaten run | 24 matches Bangkok |
Longest winless run | 20 matches Nonthaburi United |
Longest losing run | 5 matches Chamchuri United |
← 2022–23 2024–25 → |
The 2023–24 Thai League 3 Bangkok Metropolitan region is a region in the regional stage of the 2023–24 Thai League 3.[1] The tournament was sponsored by Rising Sun fertilizer, and known as the Rising Sun Fertilizer League for sponsorship purposes.[2] A total of 14 teams located in Central and Bangkok metropolitan region of Thailand will compete in the league of the Bangkok Metropolitan region.
Changes from last season
Promotion or relegation
Team | League | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|
Previous season | Current season | ||
From Thai League 3 | |||
Siam | Thai League 3 | Thailand Semi-pro League | |
To Thai League 3 | |||
The iCON RSU | Thailand Semi-pro League | Thai League 3 |
Renaming
Team | Old name | Current name |
---|---|---|
Nonthaburi United | Nonthaburi United S.Boonmeerit F.C. | Nonthaburi United F.C. |
VRN Muangnont | STK Muangnont F.C. | VRN Muangnont F.C. |
Teams
Number of teams by province
Position | Province | Number | Teams |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bangkok | 8 | AUU Inter Bangkok, Bangkok, Chamchuri United, Kasem Bundit University, Prime Bangkok, Royal Thai Army, The iCON RSU, and Thonburi United |
2 | Nonthaburi | 2 | Nonthaburi United and VRN Muangnont |
Pathum Thani | 2 | North Bangkok University and Royal Thai Air Force | |
4 | Samut Prakan | 1 | Samut Prakan |
Samut Sakhon | 1 | Samut Sakhon City |
Stadiums and locations
Foreign players
A T3 team could register 3 foreign players from foreign players all around the world. A team can use 3 foreign players on the field in each game.
- Note :
: players who released during second leg transfer window;
: players who registered during second leg transfer window.
Other foreign players. AFC member countries players. ASEAN member countries players. No foreign player registered.
Club | Leg | Player 1 | Player 2 | Player 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
AUU Inter Bangkok | 1st | Sarfo Otis Adjei | ||
2nd | Diego Silva | Ali Alakabak | Ahmadi Joupari Ali | |
Bangkok | 1st | Goshi Okubo | Carlos Eduardo dos Santos Lima | Seiya Kojima |
2nd | Eydison | |||
Chamchuri United | 1st | |||
2nd | ||||
Kasem Bundit University | 1st | Chinonso Kingsley Thomas | Ademola Sodiq Adeyemi | Raoul Uche Nduka |
2nd | ||||
Nonthaburi United | 1st | Joseph Louis Kissi | Diop Badara Aly | |
2nd | Seo Min-guk | |||
North Bangkok University | 1st | Thiago Duchatsch | Aliu Micheal Abdul | Kim Seong-soo |
2nd | Mohamed Kouadio | Kazuki Murakami | ||
Prime Bangkok | 1st | Bouda Henry Ismaël | Cho Woo-hyuk | Lars William Kvist |
2nd | Alexander Philip Dominic Tkacz | Assad Al Hamlawi | ||
Royal Thai Air Force | 1st | Karam Idris | Emmanuel Kwame Akadom | |
2nd | Sah Benjamin | |||
Royal Thai Army | 1st | |||
2nd | ||||
Samut Prakan | 1st | Lucas Daniel Echenique | Thomas Se-hyun Nelson | Kim Se-jin |
2nd | Luan Borges Machado Martins | Nicholas Edward Boyd | ||
Samut Sakhon City | 1st | Alex Mermoz Djatche Nandje | Cedrick Platini Kaham | Bireme Diouf |
2nd | Welington Adão Cruz | Carlos | ||
The iCON RSU | 1st | Ahmadi Joupari Ali | Taleshi Peyman | Joseph Amenyo |
2nd | Ehsan Rajabi Jalil | Ma Ye-sung | ||
Thonburi United | 1st | Flodyn Ruchelvy Ulrich Baloki | Ramiro Lizaso | Bright Friday |
2nd | Hideto Ozaki | |||
VRN Muangnont | 1st | |||
2nd | Sherif Ahmed Mostafa Saleh | Kasahara Keito |