A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | CH | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
Route information | |
---|---|
Maintained by VDOT | |
Location | |
Country | United States |
State | Virginia |
Highway system | |
State Route 682 (SR 682) in the U.S. state of Virginia is a secondary route designation applied to multiple discontinuous road segments among the many counties. The list below describes the sections in each county that are designated SR 682.
List
County | Length (mi) |
Length (km) |
From | Via | To | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accomack[1] | 1.80 | 2.90 | Dead End | Anns Cove Road | SR 658 (Big Road) | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 675 |
Albemarle[2] | 4.36 | 7.02 | SR 637 (Dick Woods Road) | Broad Axe Road | US 250 (Ivy Road) | |
Alleghany[3] | 0.20 | 0.32 | SR 680 (Clearwater Drive) | Waller Avenue | SR 687 (Jackson River Road) | |
Amelia[4] | 2.09 | 3.36 | Nottoway County line | Sweathouse Creek Road | SR 153 (Military Road) | |
Amherst[5] | 0.90 | 1.45 | US 29 Bus (Amherst Highway) | Woodys Lake Road | Dead End | |
Appomattox[6] | 0.80 | 1.29 | US 60 (Anderson Highway) | Mockingbird Lane | SR 722 (Redbird Drive) | |
Augusta[7] | 8.26 | 13.29 | SR 601 (Estaline Valley Road) | Troxel Gap Road McKinley Road |
SR 252 (Middlebrook Road) | |
Bath[8] | 0.30 | 0.48 | Dead End | Charger Lane | US 220 (Ingalls Boulevard) | |
Bedford[9] | 5.25 | 8.45 | SR 680 (Sheep Creek Road/Patterson Mill Road) | Kelso Mill Road Woods Road |
SR 640 (Forbes Mill Road) | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 43 |
Botetourt[10] | 2.24 | 3.60 | SR 655 (Old Fincastle Road) | Pauley Street Sugar Tree Hollow Drive Austin Lane |
Dead End | |
Brunswick[11] | 2.30 | 3.70 | SR 642 (Poor House Road) | Holly Road Persimmon Hill Road |
SR 630 (Sturgeon Road) | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 606 |
Buchanan[12] | 0.30 | 0.48 | Dead End | Mavisdale Hill Road | Deed End | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 624 |
Buckingham[13] | 1.10 | 1.77 | SR 631 (Buffalo Road) | Hollibrook Road | SR 617 (Copper Mine Road) | |
Campbell[14] | 20.38 | 32.80 | SR 43 (Bedford Highway) | Leesville Road | Lynchburg city limits | |
Caroline[15] | 1.20 | 1.93 | Dead End | Beasley Lane | US 301 (Richmond Turnpike) | |
Carroll[16] | 4.57 | 7.35 | US 52 (Fancy Gap Highway) | Winchester Drive | SR 608 (Lightning Ridge Road) | |
Charlotte[17] | 0.10 | 0.16 | SR 649 (Fearstown Road) | Womacks Loop Road | SR 40 (Patrick Henry Highway) | |
Chesterfield[18] | 0.15 | 0.24 | SR 655 (Beach Road) | Old Beach Road | SR 655 (Beach Road) | |
Craig[19] | 0.13 | 0.21 | SR 615 (Craigs Creek Road) | Unnamed road | Dead End | |
Culpeper[20] | 2.80 | 4.51 | SR 610 (Eleys Ford Road) | Fields Mill Road | SR 620 (Edwards Shop Road) | |
Cumberland[21] | 0.50 | 0.80 | SR 13 (Old Buckingham Road) | Northfield Road | US 60 (Anderson Highway)/SR 45 (Cartersville Road) | |
Dickenson[22] | 1.95 | 3.14 | Dead End | Unnamed road | Dead End | |
Dinwiddie[23] | 0.70 | 1.13 | SR 609 (Old Stage Road) | Ole Bole Road | SR 670 (Shady Lane) | |
Essex[24] | 0.55 | 0.89 | Dead End | Gibsons Road | SR 719 (Yorkers Swamp Road) | |
Fairfax[25] | 2.13 | 3.43 | SR 681 (Walker Road) | Arnon Chapel Road Weant Drive |
Dead End | |
Fauquier[26] | 1.30 | 2.09 | Dead End | Black Snake Lane | SR 802 (Springs Road) | |
Floyd[27] | 6.10 | 9.82 | SR 680 (Starbuck Road) | Paradise Lane Harvestwood Road Spanglers Mill Road |
SR 686 (Moore Road) | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 681 |
Fluvanna[28] | 0.80 | 1.29 | Dead End | Little Mountain Road | SR 649 (Central Plains Road) | |
Franklin[29] | 2.20 | 3.54 | SR 116 (Jubal Early Highway) | Mountain Valley Road | SR 681 (Coopers Cove Road) | |
Frederick[30] | 1.60 | 2.57 | SR 608 (Hunting Ridge Road) | Glaize Orchard Road | SR 671 (Green Spring Road) | |
Giles[31] | 0.20 | 0.32 | SR 625 (Walnut Road) | Goodwins Ferry Road | SR 730 (Eggleston Road) | |
Gloucester[32] | 1.10 | 1.77 | Dead End | Hermitage Lane | SR 616 (Clay Bank Road) | |
Grayson[33] | 1.85 | 2.98 | US 58 (Wilson Highway) | Saddle Creek Road | Dead End | |
Greensville[34] | 0.12 | 0.19 | US 58 (Courtland Road) | Airport Drive | Dead End | |
Halifax[35] | 4.23 | 6.81 | SR 678 (Grubby Road) | Old Grubby Road Berry Hill Road |
South Boston town limits | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 659 |
Hanover[36] | 2.00 | 3.22 | SR 715 (Beaver Dam Road) | Ben Gayle Road | Dead End | |
Henry[37] | 3.98 | 6.41 | Dead End | River Road | US 220 | |
Isle of Wight[38] | 4.80 | 7.72 | SR 681 (Raynor Road) | White House Road Unnamed road |
SR 680 (Magnet Drive) | |
James City[39] | 1.48 | 2.38 | Dead End | Neck-O-Land Road | SR 31 (Jamestown Road) | |
King and Queen[40] | 0.15 | 0.24 | US 360 (Richmond Highway) | Unnamed road | Dead End | |
King George[41] | 1.00 | 1.61 | SR 642 (Fitzhugh Lane) | Eagles Nest Lane | Dead End | |
King William[42] | 0.14 | 0.23 | Cul-de-Sac | Tidy Cat Road | SR 613 (Dunluce Road) | |
Lancaster[43] | 2.23 | 3.59 | SR 354 (River Road) | Millenbeck Road | Dead End | |
Lee[44] | 6.50 | 10.46 | Tennessee state line | Unnamed road Giles Hollow Road |
US 58 | |
Loudoun[45] | 4.65 | 7.48 | SR 690 (Mountain Road) | Britain Road Householder Road Rodeffer Road Compher Road |
Dead End | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 850 Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 287 gap between segments ending at different points along SR 681 |
Louisa[46] | 0.10 | 0.16 | US 33 (Louisa Road) | Danne Road | Dead End | |
Lunenburg[47] | 1.50 | 2.41 | SR 40 (Lunenburg County Road) | Arvins Store Road | SR 626 (Double Bridges Road) | |
Madison[48] | 0.85 | 1.37 | SR 231 (Blue Ridge Turnpike) | Longshot Lane | Dead End | |
Mathews[49] | 0.87 | 1.40 | SR 643 (Haven Beach Road) | Whites Creek Lane | Dead End | |
Mecklenburg[50] | 5.77 | 9.29 | SR 49 | Finneywood Road | SR 47 | |
Middlesex[51] | 0.32 | 0.51 | SR 640 (Waterview Road) | Parrotts Creek Lane | Dead End | |
Montgomery[52] | 0.45 | 0.72 | SR 753 (Old Town Road) | New Town Road | Dead End | |
Nelson[53] | Zdroj:https://en.wikipedia.org?pojem=Virginia_State_Route_682_(Carroll_County)