A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | CH | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
Route information | |
---|---|
Maintained by VDOT | |
Location | |
Country | United States |
State | Virginia |
Highway system | |
State Route 690 (SR 690) in the U.S. state of Virginia is a secondary route designation applied to multiple discontinuous road segments among the many counties. The list below describes the sections in each county that are designated SR 690.
List
County | Length (mi) |
Length (km) |
From | Via | To | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accomack[1] | 2.60 | 4.18 | SR 692 (Savannah Road) | Whites Crossing Road | SR 687 (Bethel Church Road) | |
Albemarle[2] | 4.51 | 7.26 | SR 796 (Brookville Road) | Newtown Road Greenwood Station Road |
US 250 (Rockfish Gap Turnpike) | |
Alleghany[3] | 0.26 | 0.42 | SR 647 (Mallow Road) | Hattie Street | SR 792 (Jacob Street) | |
Amelia[4] | 0.70 | 1.13 | Dead End | Gregory Mill Road | SR 600 (Burton Road) | |
Amherst[5] | 1.09 | 1.75 | SR 689 (East Monitor Road) | Huff Creek Trail | Dead End | |
Appomattox[6] | 0.20 | 0.32 | SR 683 (Lime Plant Road) | Quarry Road | Dead End | |
Augusta[7] | 2.50 | 4.02 | SR 698 (Wise Hollow Road/Summit Church Road) | Summit Church Road | Rockingham County line | |
Bath[8] | 0.11 | 0.18 | SR 39 (Mountain Valley Road) | Windy Cove Road | SR 678 (Indian Draft Road) | |
Bedford[9] | 1.93 | 3.11 | SR 755 (Union Church Road) | Nester Road | SR 689 (Irving Road) | |
Bland[10] | 0.30 | 0.48 | SR 660 (ML Thompson Drive) | ML Thompson Drive | Dead End | |
Botetourt[11] | 2.18 | 3.51 | SR 625 (Trebork Road) | Buttons Bluff | Dead End | |
Brunswick[12] | 3.95 | 6.36 | SR 670 (Western Mill Road) | Moore Farm Drive | SR 672 (Triplett Road) | |
Buchanan[13] | 1.50 | 2.41 | SR 638 (Dismal River Road) | Harrys Branch Road | Dead End | |
Buckingham[14] | 1.92 | 3.09 | US 60 (James Anderson Highway) | Lee Wayside Road High School Road |
US 60 (James Anderson Highway) | |
Campbell[15] | 3.40 | 5.47 | SR 622 (Lynbrook Road) | Clarks Road | SR 688 (Patterson Road) | |
Caroline[16] | 2.70 | 4.35 | SR 652 (Ruther Glen Road) | Old CC Road | SR 656 (Day Bridge Road) | |
Carroll[17] | 3.20 | 5.15 | SR 620 (Old Pipers Gap Road) | Brushy Fork Road | US 52 (Fancy Gap Highway) | |
Charles City[18] | 0.19 | 0.31 | Cul-de-Sac | Unnamed road | SR 156 | |
Charlotte[19] | 0.53 | 0.85 | Dead End | Little Retreat Road | US 15 (Barnesville Highway) | |
Chesterfield[20] | 0.90 | 1.45 | SR 667 (Otterdale Road) | Cosby Road | US 360 (Hull Street Road) | |
Clarke[21] | 0.57 | 0.92 | Dead End | Manor Road | SR 638 (Howellsville Road) | |
Craig[22] | 0.38 | 0.61 | Dead End | Maggie Maw Lane | SR 616 | |
Culpeper[23] | 0.09 | 0.14 | US 15 (James Madison Highway) | Louise Lane | Dead End | |
Cumberland[24] | 11.36 | 18.28 | SR 45 (Cartersville Road) | Columbia Road | Buckingham County line | |
Dickenson[25] | 1.00 | 1.61 | SR 631 (Brush Creek Road) | Unnamed road | Dead End | |
Dinwiddie[26] | 0.94 | 1.51 | SR 631 (Claiborne Road) | Harris Drive | Dead End | |
Essex[27] | 0.15 | 0.24 | SR 603 (Monte Verde Road) | Box Factory Lane | Dead End | |
Fairfax[28] | 2.11 | 3.40 | SR 693 (Westmoreland Street) | Old Chesterbrook Road Park Road Vermont Avenue |
SR 691 (Massachusetts Avenue) | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 695 |
Fauquier[29] | 4.42 | 7.11 | Warrenton town limits | Bear Wallow Road Cannonball Gate Road |
SR 787 | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 628 |
Floyd[30] | 3.30 | 5.31 | SR 860 (Shooting Creek Road) | Sandy Flats Road | SR 679 (Poor Farm Road) | |
Fluvanna[31] | 0.20 | 0.32 | Cumberland County line | Columbia Road | SR 6/SR 667 (Old Columbia Road) | |
Franklin[32] | 0.78 | 1.26 | SR 767 (Prillaman Switch Road) | Pembroke Road | Dead End | |
Frederick[33] | 1.90 | 3.06 | SR 600 (Siler Road) | Howards Chapel Road | SR 671 (Shockeysville Road) | |
Giles[34] | 0.70 | 1.13 | SR 100 (Pulaski Giles Turnpike) | Carr Farm Road | Dead End | |
Gloucester[35] | 0.18 | 0.29 | SR 623 (Ware Neck Road) | Flat Iron Road | Dead End | |
Goochland[36] | 0.35 | 0.56 | Dead End | Springfield Road | SR 614 (Dogtown Road) | |
Grayson[37] | 0.30 | 0.48 | Dead End | Tarny Wood Lane | SR 706 (Penn Ford Lane) | |
Greene[38] | 0.22 | 0.35 | US 33/SR 1103 | Business Park Drive | Cul-de-Sac | |
Greensville[39] | 0.80 | 1.29 | US 301 (Skippers Road) | Morgan Road | US 301 (Skippers Road) | |
Halifax[40] | 1.80 | 2.90 | SR 603 (Cody Road) | Handy Bottom Trail | Dead End | |
Hanover[41] | 1.15 | 1.85 | SR 738 (Old Ridge Road) | Lucas Road | SR 694 (Breedens Road) | |
Henry[42] | 2.01 | 3.23 | Dead End | Fall Creek Road | SR 692 (Horsepasture Price Road) | |
Isle of Wight[43] | 1.70 | 2.74 | US 460 (Pruden Boulevard) | Ennis Mill Road | SR 606 (Five Forks Road) | |
James City[44] | 0.10 | 0.16 | Cul-de-Sac | Commons Way | SR 676 (Farmville Lane) | |
King and Queen[45] | 0.26 | 0.42 | Dead End | Dudley Ferry Road | SR 661 (Brookshire Road) | |
King George[46] | 0.16 | 0.26 | SR 3 (Kings Highway) | Luther Lane | Dead End | |
Lancaster[47] | 0.70 | 1.13 | SR 622 (Morattico Road) | Norwood Church Road | Dead End | |
Lee[48] | 6.89 | 11.09 | Tennessee state line | Kesterson Road Doc Hurst Road Caylor Road |
US 58 (Daniel Boone Trail) | |
Loudoun[49] | 15.80 | 25.43 | SR 611 (Saint Louis Road)/SR 734 | Silcott Springs Road Hillsboro Road Mountain Road |
SR 673 (Irish Corner Road) | Gap between segments ending at different points along the Purcellville town limits Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 9 |
Louisa[50] | 1.87 | 3.01 | SR 614 (Carrs Bridge Lane) | Burruss Mill Road | Cul-de-Sac | |
Lunenburg[51] | 7.10 | 11.43 | SR 49 (Courthouse Road) | Davis Low Grand Road | SR 40 (Lunenburg County Road) | |
Madison[52] | 0.55 | 0.89 | SR 662 (Graves Mill Road) | Hollowback Lane | Dead End | |
Mathews[53] | Zdroj:https://en.wikipedia.org?pojem=Virginia_State_Route_690_(Campbell_County)